Share:
 

Team Batting Records


Top 10 Highest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 7/368cc VSDCA:North/South 2nd XI 2013/2014 1 1 Moorabbin E.E. Gunn Reserve
2 9/363cc VSDCA:North/South 1st XI 2013/2014 6 1 Brighton E.E. Gunn Reserve
3 9/354cc VSDCA:South/West1st XI 2015/2016 5 1 Moorabbin Moorleigh Community Village
4 9/343cc VTCA:Central 1 1981/1982 4 1 South Yarra
5 9/340cc VSDCA:VSDCA 2nd XI 2005/2006 4 1 Endeavour Hills Sydney Pargeter Reserve-#1 Turf
6 7/336cc VTCA:South C2 2002/2003 9 1 Mentone E E Gunn Reserve
7 9/329cc SECA:SECA Sat U12A 2013/2014 5 1 Dingley 1 Corrigan Oval (Dingley Reserve)
8 9/322cc VSDCA:VSDCA 2nd XI 2007/2008 6 1 Balwyn Balwyn Park-North
9 322 VTCA:South C2 2002/2003 2 1 St Johns/St Bedes E E Gunn Reserve
10 303 VSDCA:South/West1st XI 2015/2016 1 1 Sunshine E.E. Gunn Reserve

Top 10 Lowest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 35 SECA:SECA Sat North U12B 2014/2015 1 1 Bentleigh Uniting 1 Centenary Park
2 35 VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 2014/2015 1 2 Box Hill E.E. Gunn Reserve Oval No. 2
3 35 VSDCA:South/West 2nd XI 2008/2009 13 1 Malvern Malvern City Oval
4 37 SECA:SECA Sat North U12D 2016/2017 5 1 Cluden 2 William Street Reserve
5 38 VTCA:Central 2 1978/1979 13 1 South Yarra/Windsor Como Park West
6 42 VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 2013/2014 8 1 Endeavour Hills E.E. Gunn Reserve Oval No. 2
7 43 VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 2010/2011 12 1 Noble Park E.E. Gunn Reserve Oval No. 2
8 43 VSDCA:North/West 3rd XI 2008/2009 13 2 Brighton E.E. Gunn Reserve Oval No. 2
9 43 SECA:SECA Sat North U12D 2017/2018 6 1 Bentleigh ANA 4 King George VI Reserve, Oval No.2
10 45 VTCA:Central 2 1981/1982 2 1 South Yarra Como Park West

Top 10 Highest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 5/415dec VSDCA:South/East 2nd XI 2017/2018 5 1 Croydon E.E. Gunn Reserve
2 5/388cc VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 2012/2013 7 1 Croydon Fred Geale Oval
3 381 VSDCA:VSDCA 2nd XI 2006/2007 5 1 Malvern Malvern Cricket Ground
4 378 VSDCA:South/East 2nd XI 2017/2018 2 1 Oakleigh Warrawee Park Oval
5 7/370dec VSDCA:VSDCA 3rd XI 2006/2007 5 1 Malvern E.E Gunn Reserve 2
6 369 VSDCA:South/West 2nd XI 2011/2012 1 1 Croydon E.E. Gunn Reserve
7 362 VSDCA:South/West 2nd XI 2008/2009 10 1 Bayswater Bayswater Park
8 9/355cc VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 2013/2014 7 1 Malvern E.E. Gunn Reserve Oval No. 2
9 4/354cc VTCA:South C2 2002/2003 5 1 Hampton E E Gunn Reserve
10 9/341cc VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 2014/2015 12 1 Oakleigh E.E. Gunn Reserve Oval No. 2

Top 10 Lowest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 10 SECA:CMCA Twilight U14 Grading 2007/2008 1 1 Hampton/Moorabbin Park U14 Peterson Street Reserve-Synthetic #2
2 20 SECA:SECA Sat North U12C 2016/2017 3 1 McKinnon 3 McKinnon Reserve - synthetic #2
3 20 SECA:SECA Sat North U12B 2016/2017 3 1 McKinnon McKinnon Reserve - synthetic #2
4 21 VSDCA:East Group 2nd XI 1974/1975 3 1 Box Hill Box Hill City Oval
5 25 SECA:CMCA Twilight U14C 2010/2011 9 1 Beaumaris 3 East Caulfield Reserve Oval No.1
6 26 SECA:CMCA Sat U12D East 2008/2009 6 1 Dingley 2 East Caulfield Outer Reserve
7 28 SECA:SECA Sat North U12D 2016/2017 14 1 Carnegie South 1 Lords Reserve  Oval No.3
8 29 VSDCA:East Group 1st XI 1968/1969 SF 1 Box Hill Dempster Park
9 32 SECA:SECA Sat North U12C 2016/2017 1 1 Port Melbourne 2 East Caulfield Reserve Oval No.1
10 32 SECA:SECA Sat North U12B 2016/2017 1 1 Port Melbourne East Caulfield Reserve Oval No.1


Events

Select Grade:
select
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 1st XI Round: 6 9 Dec 17
10 Dec 17
Moorabbin   def by   Ormond
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 1st XI Round: 7 16 Dec 17
Ormond   def by   Elsternwick
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 2nd XI Round: 6 9 Dec 17
10 Dec 17
Ormond   def   Moorabbin
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 2nd XI Round: 7 17 Dec 17
Elsternwick   def by   Ormond
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI Round: 7 16 Dec 17
Ormond   def by   Elsternwick
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 4th XI Round: 8 9 Dec 17
Ormond   def   Moorabbin
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 4th XI Round: 9 16 Dec 17
Elsternwick   def   Ormond
Grade: SECA:SECA Wed U18 Round: 7 13 Dec 17
Ormond   def   St Brigid's/St Louis
Grade: SECA:SECA Fri 16A Round: 6 15 Dec 17
Ormond 1   def   Brighton 1
Grade: SECA:SECA Fri North U16C Round: 6 15 Dec 17
Ormond 2   def   Brighton 3
Grade: SECA:SECA Fri North U14A Round: 6 15 Dec 17
Brighton Union 1   def   Ormond 1
Grade: SECA:SECA Fri North U14C Round: 6 15 Dec 17
Carnegie South 1   def   Ormond 2
Grade: SECA:SECA Sat U12A Round: 6 16 Dec 17
Brighton 1   def by   Ormond 1
Grade: SECA:SECA Sat U12B Round: 6 16 Dec 17
Ormond 2   def   Brighton 2
Grade: SECA:SECA Sat North U12C Round: 6 16 Dec 17
Ormond 3   def by   Port Melbourne 1