Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - J C Craig Under 15 South Group
Round 7 - Thu 18 Jan 2018 (10:00AM)
Elsternwickdef byOrmond
Venue: Brighton Beach Oval [Melway 76 D3]Match ID: 2605936
Umpires: Umpire1: Merv Hindson  Umpire2: Frank Stokes  
Scorers:  Not specified
Collins, James
Hall, Jackson B (c)
Montgomery, Owen
McIlroy, Seamus C
O'Mahony, Eoin J
Foot, Tully K
Zissis, Lachlan A
Smith, Lachlan (+)
Kiran, Rishab
Mikosza, Rowan
McConchie, Morris
Gleeson, Joseph
Mann, Tom
Sherborne, James T
 
Coach: Myers, Wayne
 
Hesline, Jordan
Sugden, Joshua B
Burdett, Mack
McComb, Declan T
Wiseman, Jonty (c)
Porter, Benjamin
Bregazzi, Joshua
Mark, Reiley T
Ellwood, Jack (+)
Oliphant, Thomas
Newman, Angus J
Munnings, Henry
Andrews, Benedict
 
Coach: Cove, Michael J
Team Manager: Camm, Pat
Scorer: Camm, Pat
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 1st XI
Round 13 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (12:30PM)
OrmonddefEndeavour Hills
Venue: E.E. Gunn Reserve [Melway 68 E7]Match ID: 2604984
Umpires: Umpire1: John Doig  Umpire2: Peter Frencham  
Scorers:  Not specified
Barry, Brendan
Chessari, Grant M
Page, Vincent
Wild, James S (c)
Bartholomeusz, James E
Wise, Johann A
Harrison, Mark F
Robertshaw, William
King, Cavan D (+)
Oaten, Nicholas
Bird, Rodney
 
Coach: Cove, Michael J
Team Manager: Ambler, Stephen B
Scorer: Ambler, Stephen B
 
Murrian, Duran
Saniga, Richard A
Law, Ben
Johnson, Harry (+)
Perera, Nilochana
Baptist, Bradley J (c)
Wiles, Daniel
Vettivelu, Henry S
Bainbridge, Blaize
Jayasundera, Hemantha
Charman, David
 
Coach: Saniga, Richard A
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 2nd XI
Round 13 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (12:30PM)
Endeavour HillsdefOrmond
Umpires: Umpire1: Ray Stokes  Umpire2: Srikanth Sridharan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Wilson, Rhyss R
Ballingall, Lachlan
Fernando, Manosh
Cummins, Lachlan J
Brunell, Declan (+)
Baxter, Vaughan A
Ahmed, Tallha
Panditharatne, Kusal R (c)
Bhavsar, Adish
Weerasingha, Sachira
Cameron, Daniel
 
Coach: Saniga, Richard A
 
Riley, Alexander K
Lawrence, Karl
Wiseman, Jonty (c)
Grey, Angus
McCambley, Lachlan S
Thomas, Matthew
Dobson, Timothy J (+)
Riley, Nicholas
Robertshaw, James
Liddle, James
Jenkins, Liam
 
Coach: Cove, Michael J
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 3rd XI
Round 13 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (12:30PM)
Ormonddef byEndeavour Hills
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Cahalane  
Scorers:  Not specified
Watt, Andrew
Ahuja, Siddharth
Clark, Sean
Oaten, Russell (c)
Williams, Michael
Mulcahy, Liam
Bodsworth, Preston
Wood, Flynn
Ferstl, Cameron (+)
Sellenger, Lewis O
Corbett, Oliver
Wood, Mathew
 
Coach: Cove, Michael J
Team Manager: Camm, Pat
Scorer: Camm, Pat
 
Goodson, Jake A (+)
Perera, Raveen
Panditharatne, Tyrell O (c)
Ahmed, Awais
Dewage, Vimukthi
Kazizada, Samir
D'Angelo, Emmanuel
Marson, Jordan
Marolla, Lachlan
Aher, Sagar S
Panditharatne, Vishal
de Run, Lakshan E
 
Coach: Saniga, Richard A
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 4th XI
Round 14 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
Endeavour Hillsdef byOrmond
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Watson, Craig R
Kirchner, Paul
Stent, Jay
Rajendran, Arun (c)
Mitchell, Lachlan
Devenuto, Dean
Prior, Bradley
Inglis, James (+)
Kulasinghe, Taruka
Dudley, Michael K
Cooney-McLean, Joshua
Nagahawatta, Kevin D
 
Coach: Saniga, Richard A
 
Ferdinands, Anton
Oaten, Benjamin (+)
O'shannessy, Will
Wiseman, Marcus
Mowszowski, Kobi N
Kiran, Rishab
Salwathura, Thivi
Francis, James A
Whitney, Michael
Wiseman, Simon (c)
Whitney, Oscar
 
Coach: Cove, Michael J
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - T20 Twilight 2017/2018
Round 1 - Tue 28 Nov 2017 (5:30PM)
Ormonddef byElsternwick
Venue: E.E. Gunn Reserve [Melway 68 E7]Match ID: 2605889
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Chessari, Grant M
King, Cavan D (+)
Wild, James S (c)
McNally, Nathan M
Harrison, Mark F
Freeman, Rory R
Wood, Spencer J
Moon, Bailey M
Oaten, Nicholas
Bird, Rodney
Robertshaw, William
 
Harvey, Mackenzie W
Cooper, Ben N
Wade, William J
Christiansen, Cameron K
Long, William N
Groves, Samuel W
Sinclair, Callum G
Bennett, Hugh R
O'Connor, Darcy J (c)
Bennett, Henry W
Hall, Benjamin J
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - JC Craig Under 15 Finals
Round GF - Sun 28 Jan 2018
OrmonddefKew
Venue: E.E. Gunn Reserve [Melway 68 E7]Match ID: 2847118
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Frencham  Umpire2: Glenn Ruger  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bregazzi, Joshua
Ellwood, Jack
Burdett, Mack
Hesline, Jordan
McComb, Declan T
Sugden, Joshua B
Mark, Reiley T
Newman, Angus J
Munnings, Henry
Porter, Benjamin
Andrews, Benedict
Oliphant, Thomas
Wiseman, Jonty
 
Woods, Jack R
Davidson, Jack
Powell, Liam (+)
Woodhouse, Hayden
Brown, Henry (c)
Makowski, Ben
Stewart, Jack
Harrison, Lucas
Dahlsen, Matthew (sub)
Forwood, Michael
Bennett, Ned
Troy, William (sub)
Munro, Darcy E
Welling, Thomas
 
Coach: Sist, William
South East Cricket Association - SECA Wed U18
Round GF - Wed 20 Dec 2017 (4:30PM)
Ormonddef byLe Page Park
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Moon, Bailey M
Oaten, Benjamin
Ferstl, Cameron
Drenth, Callum
Poll, Brett L
Corbett, Oliver
Still, James
Camm, Alex J
Jenkins, Liam
 
Coach: Camm, Pat
 
Trease, Andrew J (+)
Clark, Oliver J
Keen, Jordan A (c)
Pyper, Jack
Gramaconi, Tate R
Dennis, Morgan
Johnson, Austin
Bergen, Matthew
Davis, Lachlan J
Watts, Corey
Vincent, Jonathan
 
Coach: Keen, Luke
Team Manager: Clark, Anthony J
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri 16A
Round GF - Fri 9 Mar 2018 (4:30PM), Fri 16 Mar 2018 (4:30PM)
Beaumaris 1def byOrmond 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Fulcher, Aidan (+)
Newman, Angus J
Kranzbuhler, Luke S (+)
Spencer, Tom D
Marshall, Corey (c)
Rundmann, Lachlan J
Marshman, Matthew
Munnings, Henry
Jackson, Jarrod
Singh, Keirath
Hall, Christopher J
Corcoran, Matthew F
Aylward, Clark
 
Moon, Bailey M
Sleeman, Zac O (c) (+)
O'Brien, Liam
Wood, Spencer J
Konstanty-Nicholson, Robert
Galanopoulos, Lukas C
Patil, Ruturaj
Freeman, Rory R
Squire, Felix
Andrews, Benedict
Wood, Charlie
Reimers, Hamish P
Heitlinger, Kobe
Vesel, Dylan J
 
Coach: Camm, Pat
Team Manager: Wood, Mathew
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U16C
Round SF - Fri 23 Feb 2018 (4:30PM), Fri 2 Mar 2018 (4:30PM)
Cluden 2defOrmond 2
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Stucki, Mitchell
Dasari, Pranav
Darmody, Jack
Conroy, Charles
Conroy, Declan
Lally, Oliver W
Burrows, Patrick D (+)
Bongiorno, Flynn
Aivatoglou, George
Trusler, Nicholas
Gunson, Sam
Howe, Nicholas
Rohan, Thomas H
 
Coach: Webbe, Mathew
 
Barolsky, Asher B
Kiran, Rishab
Oaten, Benjamin
Francis, James A
Vesel, Dylan J
Beissel, Fletcher
Hill, Luke
Harte, Harry
Nimorakiotakis, James
Ellenbogen, Alex
Anand, Khanishpyar
Brady, Harry
Edwards, Nate
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U14A
Round SF - Fri 23 Feb 2018 (4:30PM), Fri 2 Mar 2018 (4:30PM)
Brighton 1defOrmond 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Zissis, Lachlan A
Badge, Joshua
Bierens, Marcus J
Flockart, Sam
Spencer, Tom
Arnold, Caden
Ianuali, James
May, Archie
Brown, Angus
Dimattina, Kai T
Anson, Nick
Robertson, Oliver
Scanlon, Max
Spencer, Moe
Blyth, William
Anderson, Enzo
landrigan, sam
Fyfe, Oliver
 
Coach: Zissis, Angelo
Team Manager: Zissis, Penelope
 
EL Shorbagy, Haddi
Mowszowski, Kobi N
McLaughlin, Angus W
Salwathura, Thivi
O'Donnell, Michael F
Sellenger, Lewis O
Tuke, Thomas H
Bloom, Digby
Dommisse, Seb
Corbett, Oliver
Fernando, Joshua
Abeyesekera, Kurt
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U14C
Round SF - Fri 23 Feb 2018 (4:30PM), Fri 2 Mar 2018 (4:30PM)
Elwood 2defOrmond 2
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Brown, Will (+)
O'Mahony, Mark
Boyce-Elliott, Benjamin (c)
Leung, Aidan
Lewis, Max
Quin, Max
Pepi, Lewis
Robinson, Aidan
Bennetts, William
Gourlay, Tommy
Daly, Beppe
Chan, Ethan
 
Vine, Josh
Balakrishnan, Bharath
Whitney, Oscar
Enever, Samuel W
Sutherland, Noah A
Isaacs, Tarkyn
Zitzen, Jonah
Berryman, Lachlan
Meek, Andrew
Potter, Samuel J
Basra, Arhan
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat U12A
Round GF - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (8:45AM), Sun 11 Mar 2018 (8:45AM)
St Brigid's/St Louis 1defOrmond 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Burke, Marcus J
Demattia, Harry J
Loffel, James C (+)
Napier, Liam J
Pearson, Charlie J
Gamage, Dinal I
Nasr, Oliver J
Gould, Owen W
GILLARD, Tom
Holloway, Jye W (+)
Hay, Samuel O (c)
 
Coach: Gillard, David R
Team Manager: Pearson, Brett
 
Pai, Sam
Varelas, Alexander
O'Brien, Thomas
Wood, Charlie (c)
Kalra, Rajit
Nenke, Lucas (+)
Seymour, Senin
Ebbs, Lucas
Edwards, Nate
Kalafatakis, Jack
Wakabayashi, Faizan
Appu, Ashwin
 
Coach: Camm, Pat
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat U12B
Round 9 - Sat 10 Feb 2018 (8:45AM), Sat 17 Feb 2018 (8:45AM)
Ormond 2def byMcKinnon 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Glassel, Sebastian A
James, Samuel A
Jones, Ethan
Bailey, Samuel
Desai, Naishadh
Cormack, Elizabeth
Jobling, Aidan P
Kelly, William S
Patel, Prashva
Brady, Harry
Wilson, Michael T
 
Coach: Camm, Pat
 
Austin, Jesse
Samuel, Zoe
Rowe-Hansen, Frederik (+)
Bell, Charlie
Hayward, Ryan
Dunne, Asher
Agar, Lucas
Surendran, Rahul
Johnston, Mitchell (c)
Tailby, Sam
 
Coach: Austin, Shane
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North U12C
Round 9 - Sat 10 Feb 2018 (8:45AM), Sat 17 Feb 2018 (8:45AM)
Ormond 3def byElwood 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Whitney, Thomas
Merry, Thomas
Hatch, Lachlan
Huntington, Mitchell
Berryman, Mitchell
Chapman, Tom
Sutherland, Oliver
McLaughlin, Charlie
James, Thomas
 
Coach: Camm, Pat
 
SCOTT, WILL
Brooker, Luke
Beckwith, Ben
Murrihy, Archie
Zantuck, Tom
Jack, Levi
Mariette, James
Chin, Lewis
Barton, Luke
 
Coach: Turner, Nathan
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North U12D
Round 9 - Sat 10 Feb 2018 (8:45AM), Sat 17 Feb 2018 (8:45AM)
Elwood 2defOrmond 4
Venue: Elwood Park Oval No.1 [Melway 67 C5]Match ID: 2796116
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ross, Zander
Ohlsson, Joe
Footner, Josh
SCOTT, TOM (+)
McDonnell, Victor
Trewin, James
Martin, Charlie
Law, Archie
Vernon, Sam
Arya, Ayan
 
Coach: Quigley, Damian
Team Manager: Quigley, Damian
Scorer: Quigley, Damian
 
Cohen, Oliver
Squire, Lewis
Lewis, Joseph
Gelbart, Aiden
Hatswell, Torin
Jammalamadaka, Kamal
Shaked, Jude
Patel, Prashva
Noriskin, Lior
 
Coach: Camm, Pat
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat East Rookies
Round 9 - Sat 10 Feb 2018 (8:45AM), Sat 17 Feb 2018 (8:45AM)
Bentleigh ANA 1drewOrmond 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
SALWATHURA, HARISH (c)
Whelan, Ruben
Singh, Saumya
Bolton, Andrew
Bayman, Geoffrey
Salwathura, Leith
Nicholson, Tristan
mason, adam
 
Coach: Heenan, Michael V
 
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat East Rookies
Round 9 - Sat 10 Feb 2018 (8:45AM), Sat 17 Feb 2018 (8:45AM)
Ormond 2def byMoorabbin 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sun Rookies North
Round 9 - Sun 11 Feb 2018 (9:00AM), Sun 18 Feb 2018 (9:00AM)
Ormond 1defBrighton Union 2
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Plumb, Brendan
Barton, Luke
Jenkinson, Max
Feather, Tom
le Mar, Ari
Schlittler, Angus
Booth, Gus
Schlittler, William
Yin, Nathan
 
Coach: Camm, Pat
 
Team not available

Events

Select Grade:
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 1st XI Round: 13 3 Mar 18
Ormond   def   Endeavour Hills
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 2nd XI Round: 13 3 Mar 18
Endeavour Hills   def   Ormond
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI Round: 13 3 Mar 18
Ormond   def by   Endeavour Hills
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 4th XI Round: 14 3 Mar 18
Endeavour Hills   def by   Ormond
Grade: SECA:SECA Fri 16A Round: SF 23 Feb 18
2 Mar 18
Ormond 1   def   Brighton 1
Grade: SECA:SECA Fri 16A Round: GF 9 Mar 18
16 Mar 18
Beaumaris 1   def by   Ormond 1
Grade: SECA:SECA Fri North U16C Round: SF 23 Feb 18
2 Mar 18
Cluden 2   def   Ormond 2
Grade: SECA:SECA Fri North U14A Round: SF 23 Feb 18
2 Mar 18
Brighton 1   def   Ormond 1
Grade: SECA:SECA Fri North U14C Round: SF 23 Feb 18
2 Mar 18
Elwood 2   def   Ormond 2
Grade: SECA:SECA Sat U12A Round: SF 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Aspendale 1   def by   Ormond 1
Grade: SECA:SECA Sat U12A Round: GF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
St Brigid's/St Louis 1   def   Ormond 1