Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 1st XI
Round 8 - Sat 23 Dec 2017 (12:30PM)
BalwynvOrmond
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 2nd XI
Round 8 - Sat 23 Dec 2017 (12:30PM)
OrmondvBalwyn
Venue: E.E. Gunn Reserve [Melway 68 E7]Match ID: 2605042
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 3rd XI
Round 8 - Sat 23 Dec 2017 (12:30PM)
BalwynvOrmond
Venue: Gordon Barnard Reserve -EastMatch ID: 2605410
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 4th XI
Round 10 - Sat 23 Dec 2017 (1:00PM)
OrmondvBalwyn
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - T20 Twilight 2017/2018
Round 1 - Tue 28 Nov 2017 (5:30PM)
Ormonddef byElsternwick
Venue: E.E. Gunn Reserve [Melway 68 E7]Match ID: 2605889
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Chessari, Grant M
King, Cavan D (+)
Wild, James S (c)
McNally, Nathan M
Harrison, Mark F
Freeman, Rory R
Wood, Spencer J
Moon, Bailey M
Oaten, Nicholas
Bird, Rodney
Robertshaw, William
 
Harvey, Mackenzie W
Cooper, Ben N
Wade, William J
Christiansen, Cameron K
Long, William N
Groves, Samuel W
Sinclair, Callum G
Bennett, Hugh R
O'Connor, Darcy J (c)
Bennett, Henry W
Hall, Benjamin J
South East Cricket Association - SECA Wed U18
Round GF - Wed 20 Dec 2017 (4:30PM)
OrmondvLe Page Park
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Moon, Bailey M
Oaten, Benjamin
Ferstl, Cameron
Drenth, Callum
Poll, Brett L
Corbett, Oliver
Still, James
Camm, Alex J
Jenkins, Liam
 
Coach: Camm, Pat
 
Trease, Andrew J (+)
Clark, Oliver J
Keen, Jordan A (c)
Pyper, Jack
Gramaconi, Tate R
Dennis, Morgan
Johnson, Austin
Bergen, Matthew
Davis, Lachlan J
Watts, Corey
Vincent, Jonathan
 
Coach: Keen, Luke
Team Manager: Clark, Anthony J
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri 16A
Round 6 - Fri 15 Dec 2017 (4:30PM)
Ormond 1defBrighton 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Moon, Bailey M
O'Brien, Liam
Wood, Spencer J (c)
Konstanty-Nicholson, Robert
Galanopoulos, Lukas C
Patil, Ruturaj
Freeman, Rory R
Andrews, Benedict
Reimers, Hamish P
Heitlinger, Kobe
Sleeman, Zac O (+)
 
Coach: Camm, Pat
 
Strong, Sam (+)
Milnes, Hudson
Christie, Thomas (c)
Evans, Angus R
Sheeran, Samuel
Sexton, Benjamin C
Seymour, Jack J
Dowling, Charles
Kyritsis, Nicolas
Kyritsis, Patrick
Thomas, Trent
 
Coach: Milnes, Cameron P
Team Manager: Seymour, Mark
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U16C
Round 6 - Fri 15 Dec 2017 (4:30PM)
Ormond 2defBrighton 3
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Kiran, Rishab
Oaten, Benjamin
Hill, Luke
Nimorakiotakis, James
Harte, Harry
Ellenbogen, Alex
Beissel, Fletcher
Vesel, Dylan J
Wakabayashi, Faizan
 
Dwyer, Jed
Blight, Ben
Cummins, Callan
lynch, joseph j
Williamson, Lucas J
Gillon, Joshua P
Hood, Lachlan (+)
McGeary, Cooper
 
Coach: Williamson, Craig
Team Manager: Cummins, Kerry
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U14A
Round 6 - Fri 15 Dec 2017 (4:30PM)
Brighton Union 1defOrmond 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hamilton, Henry G (+)
Forer, Jack
Hutchings, Josh J
Kay, Sam
Kay, Will
Finkelstein, Joshua
Paterson, Elliott (c)
Pizer, Kai
Wagland, Sam
Wyman, Hugo
Costa, Charlie
Brown, Finlay
 
Mowszowski, Kobi N
McLaughlin, Angus W
O'Donnell, Michael F
Sellenger, Lewis O
Tuke, Thomas H
Bloom, Digby
Dommisse, Seb
Corbett, Oliver (+)
McKenzie, Harry F
Fernando, Joshua (c)
Abeyesekera, Kurt
EL Shorbagy, Haddi
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U14C
Round 6 - Fri 15 Dec 2017 (4:30PM)
Carnegie South 1defOrmond 2
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Dungan, Cormac (+)
Gardiner, Oscar
Ferstl, Matthew
Kumar, Jashith (c)
Keogh, Max
Keogh, Tess
Vinjamuri, Ruthvik
Singareddy, Sandeep Reddy
Dulala, Vidahth
O'Reilly, Joshua
SHINDE, SOHAM
SESHAGIRI, SAI SAAKETH
 
Coach: Hulston, Michael
Team Manager: Lowndes, Nerida
 
Whitney, Oscar
Enever, Samuel W
Sutherland, Noah A
Isaacs, Tarkyn
Zitzen, Jonah
Berryman, Lachlan
Meek, Andrew
Potter, Samuel J
Basra, Arhan
Vine, Josh
Balakrishnan, Bharath
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat U12A
Round 6 - Sat 16 Dec 2017 (8:45AM)
Brighton 1def byOrmond 1
Venue: Whyte Street Reserve [Melway 76 F1]Match ID: 2777025
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Gillard, Nicholas
Hasker, Hugh
Robertson, Nicholas (c)
Dale, Hugo (+)
Landrigan, Charlie
Arnhold, Freddie
Anderson, Enzo
Fanning, Samuel
Williams, Aidan
robinson, henry
Dolan, Joshua
 
Coach: Fanning, Simon
Team Manager: Dale, Danny
 
Varelas, Alexander
O'Brien, Thomas
Wood, Charlie (c)
Nenke, Lucas (+)
Seymour, Senin
Bailey, Samuel
Appu, Ashwin
Ebbs, Lucas
Edwards, Nate
Kalafatakis, Jack
Wakabayashi, Faizan
 
Coach: Camm, Pat
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat U12B
Round 6 - Sat 16 Dec 2017 (8:45AM)
Ormond 2defBrighton 2
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Glassel, Sebastian A
James, Samuel A
Georgiades, Matthew
Appu, Laxman
Desai, Naishadh
Cormack, Elizabeth
Jobling, Aidan P
Kelly, William S
Wilson, Michael T
 
Coach: Camm, Pat
 
fyfe, Sebastian j
Bennett, Billy
Adams, Archie
Woodman, Blake (c)
Murphy, Ben
Martucci, Oliver
Truelson, Oliver
Paitaridis, James
Pihan, Max
Tiver, Matthew
 
Coach: Martucci, Luciano
Team Manager: Pihan, Sarah
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North U12C
Round 6 - Sat 16 Dec 2017 (8:45AM)
Ormond 3def byPort Melbourne 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Debien, Angus
Hall, Winston (c)
Henderson, Jack
Ebbels, Oliver
Lang, Archie (+)
CORLESS, SANJAY (+)
Sharpin, Will
Heywood, Jack John Douglas
Moss, Joshua
 
Coach: Lang, John
Team Manager: Berry, Andrew
Scorer: Hall, Matt
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North U12D
Round 6 - Sat 16 Dec 2017 (8:45AM)
Bentleigh ANA 4defOrmond 4
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Heenan, Joshua
Calvi, Alexander
Berrigan, Matthew
Rieniets, Oscar
Canning, Luke
Perry, Lochlan
Neumann, Trent
Gill, Luke
SEVERINO, JULIAN
Avery, Max
 
Coach: Gill, Anthony
 
Noriskin, Lior
Cohen, Oliver
Jason, Zander
Lewis, Joseph
Patel, Prashva
Hatswell, Torin
Jammalamadaka, Kamal
Shaked, Jude
 
Coach: Camm, Pat
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat East Rookies
Round 6 - Sat 16 Dec 2017 (8:45AM)
Ormond 2vOrmond 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat East Rookies
Round 6 - Sat 16 Dec 2017 (8:45AM)
Ormond 2vOrmond 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sun Rookies North
Round 6 - Sun 17 Dec 2017 (9:00AM)
Ormond 1vCarnegie 2
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available

Events

Select Grade:
select
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 1st XI Round: 6 9 Dec 17
10 Dec 17
Moorabbin   def by   Ormond
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 1st XI Round: 7 16 Dec 17
Ormond   def by   Elsternwick
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 2nd XI Round: 6 9 Dec 17
10 Dec 17
Ormond   def   Moorabbin
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 2nd XI Round: 7 17 Dec 17
Elsternwick   def by   Ormond
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI Round: 7 16 Dec 17
Ormond   def by   Elsternwick
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 4th XI Round: 8 9 Dec 17
Ormond   def   Moorabbin
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 4th XI Round: 9 16 Dec 17
Elsternwick   def   Ormond
Grade: SECA:SECA Wed U18 Round: 7 13 Dec 17
Ormond   def   St Brigid's/St Louis
Grade: SECA:SECA Fri 16A Round: 6 15 Dec 17
Ormond 1   def   Brighton 1
Grade: SECA:SECA Fri North U16C Round: 6 15 Dec 17
Ormond 2   def   Brighton 3
Grade: SECA:SECA Fri North U14A Round: 6 15 Dec 17
Brighton Union 1   def   Ormond 1
Grade: SECA:SECA Fri North U14C Round: 6 15 Dec 17
Carnegie South 1   def   Ormond 2
Grade: SECA:SECA Sat U12A Round: 6 16 Dec 17
Brighton 1   def by   Ormond 1
Grade: SECA:SECA Sat U12B Round: 6 16 Dec 17
Ormond 2   def   Brighton 2
Grade: SECA:SECA Sat North U12C Round: 6 16 Dec 17
Ormond 3   def by   Port Melbourne 1