Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 1st XI
Round 2 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (1:00PM), Sat 28 Oct 2017 (1:00PM)
OrmondvOakleigh
Venue: E.E. Gunn Reserve [Melway 68 E7]Match ID: 2604907
Umpires: Umpire1: Neill Murray  Umpire2: Greg Rollo  
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 2nd XI
Round 2 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (1:00PM), Sat 28 Oct 2017 (1:00PM)
OakleighvOrmond
Venue: Warrawee Park Oval [Melway 69 F6]Match ID: 2605002
Umpires: Umpire1: Gary Barr  Umpire2: Frank Stokes  
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 3rd XI
Round 2 - Sun 22 Oct 2017 (1:00PM), Sun 29 Oct 2017 (1:00PM)
OrmondvOakleigh
Venue: E.E. Gunn Reserve [Melway 68 E7]Match ID: 2605370
Umpires: Umpire1: Steve McConnell  Umpire2: Michael Cahalane  
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 4th XI
Round 2 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (1:00PM), Sat 28 Oct 2017 (1:00PM)
OakleighvOrmond
Venue: W.A. Scammel Reserve [Melway 69 G11]Match ID: 2605787
Umpires: Umpire1: Rishabh Kothari  Umpire2: Michael Lawson  
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Wed U18
Round 2 - Wed 18 Oct 2017 (4:30PM)
Washington Parkdef byOrmond
Venue: Packer Park [Melway 68 J8]Match ID: 2752943
Umpires:  Not specified
Smith, Oliver
Bradley, Oliver
Paine, Benjamin G
Oaten, Tim
Box, Jose
Khor, Nicholas
Anderson, Henry
Murughan, Gokhul
 
Coach: Jukes, Michael
Team Manager: Anderson, Simon
 
Moon, Bailey M (c)
Bodsworth, Preston
Camm, Alex J
Riley, Alexander K (+)
Drenth, Callum
Edwards, Kyle R
Oaten, Benjamin
Page, Vincent
 
Coach: Camm, Pat
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri 16A
Round 2 - Fri 20 Oct 2017 (4:30PM), Fri 27 Oct 2017 (4:30PM)
Ormond 1vCluden 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Adams, Griffin (+)
Blyth, Maximilian
Cahill, Rory
Dunne, Thomas
Fitzgerald, Samuel A
Green, Benjamin J
Macgowan, Winston (+)
Oliphant, Thomas
Rohan, Bailey
Proper, Patrick
Forbes, Pablo
Boys, Harrison
Hayter, Jordan
Martin, Joey
 
Coach: Balmer, Matthew
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U16C
Round 2 - Fri 20 Oct 2017 (4:30PM), Fri 27 Oct 2017 (4:30PM)
Beaumaris 3vOrmond 2
Venue: Beaumaris Reserve [Melway 86 D6]Match ID: 2782361
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U14A
Round 2 - Fri 20 Oct 2017 (4:30PM), Fri 27 Oct 2017 (4:30PM)
Brighton 1vOrmond 1
Venue: Whyte Street Reserve [Melway 76 F1]Match ID: 2788032
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
EL Shorbagy, Haddi
Mowszowski, Kobi N
McLaughlin, Angus W
Salwathura, Thivi
O'Donnell, Michael F
Sellenger, Lewis O
Tuke, Thomas H
Bloom, Digby
Corbett, Oliver (+)
McKenzie, Harry
Fernando, Joshua (c)
Dommisse, Seb
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U14C
Round 2 - Fri 20 Oct 2017 (4:30PM), Fri 27 Oct 2017 (4:30PM)
Ormond 2vMcKinnon 2
Umpires:  Not specified
Vine, Josh
Whitney, Oscar (c)
Enever, Samuel W
Thomas, Hugo
Sutherland, Noah A
Zitzen, Jonah
Berryman, Lachlan
Beissel, Fletcher
Meek, Andrew
Potter, Samuel J
Basra, Arhan
Balakrishnan, Bharath
Abeyesekera, Kurt
 
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat U12A
Round 2 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (8:45AM), Sat 28 Oct 2017 (8:45AM)
Ormond 1vLe Page Park 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat U12B
Round 2 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (8:45AM), Sat 28 Oct 2017 (8:45AM)
Bentleigh Uniting 2vOrmond 2
Venue: Centenary Park [Melway 78 A3]Match ID: 2780369
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North U12C
Round 2 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (8:45AM), Sat 28 Oct 2017 (8:45AM)
Carnegie 1vOrmond 3
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North U12D
Round 2 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (8:45AM), Sat 28 Oct 2017 (8:45AM)
Ormond 4vBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat East Rookies
Round 2 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (8:45AM), Sat 28 Oct 2017 (8:45AM)
Ormond 1vLe Page Park 2
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat East Rookies
Round 2 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (8:45AM), Sat 28 Oct 2017 (8:45AM)
Moorabbin 1vOrmond 2
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sun Rookies North
Round 2 - Sun 22 Oct 2017 (9:00AM), Sun 29 Oct 2017 (9:00AM)
Bentleigh 1vOrmond 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available

Events

Select Grade:
select
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 1st XI Round: 1 14 Oct 17
Mt Waverley   def   Ormond
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 2nd XI Round: 1 14 Oct 17
Ormond   def   Mt Waverley
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI Round: 1 14 Oct 17
Mt Waverley   def   Ormond
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 4th XI Round: 1 15 Oct 17
Ormond   def   Mt Waverley
Grade: SECA:SECA Wed U18 Round: 2 18 Oct 17
Washington Park   def by   Ormond
Grade: SECA:SECA Fri 16A Round: 1 13 Oct 17
Ormond 1   def   Bentleigh Uniting 1
Grade: SECA:SECA Fri North U16C Round: 1 13 Oct 17
Elsternwick 2   def by   Ormond 2
Grade: SECA:SECA Fri North U14A Round: 1 13 Oct 17
Bentleigh ANA 1   def by   Ormond 1
Grade: SECA:SECA Fri North U14C Round: 1 13 Oct 17
Ormond 2   def   Brighton Union 2
Grade: SECA:SECA Sat U12A Round: 1 14 Oct 17
Ormond 1   def   Cluden 1
Grade: SECA:SECA Sat U12B Round: 1 14 Oct 17
Chelsea 1   def by   Ormond 2
Grade: SECA:SECA Sat North U12C Round: 1 14 Oct 17
Elwood 1   def   Ormond 3
Grade: SECA:SECA Sat North U12D Round: 1 14 Oct 17
Ormond 4   def by   Elwood 2
Grade: SECA:SECA Sat East Rookies Round: 1 14 Oct 17
Le Page Park 1   def by   Ormond 2
Grade: SECA:SECA Sat East Rookies Round: 1 14 Oct 17
Ormond 1   def   Bentleigh ANA 1