Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 3rd XI
Round 1 - Sat 14 Oct 2017 (12:30PM)
Mt WaverleydefOrmond
Venue: Pinewood Reserve [Melway 70 G4]Match ID: 2605363
Umpires: Umpire1: Darren Hill  Umpire2: Chris Halge  
Result: Mt Waverley WON FIRST INNINGS (ONE DAY)   Status: OFFICIAL   Points: Mt Waverley: 6.00   Ormond: .00 
Toss won by: Mt Waverley Batted first: Ormond
1st Innings
1st Innings - Ormond
R BF 4s 6s
c HJ Rees b T Packer
6
0 0
b J Strongman
30
1 0
b T Packer
0
0 0
c HJ Rees b V Wagh
9
1 0
run out (L Slassor, J Desmond)
0
0 0
st J Desmond b D Mihiripenna
10
0 1
c J Desmond b T Packer
11
0 0
c A Dentesano b D Mihiripenna
4
1 0
b A Dentesano
0
0 0
lbw b T Packer
0
0 0
not out
0
0 0
Extras
(nb 4, w 29, b 0, lb 3)
36
Total
106
Overs
41.1
FOW: 26 (J Sharman-Smith) 30 (P Bodsworth) 55 (M Thomas) 60 (KR Edwards) 73 (B Poll) 95 (JJ Fernando) 102 (AK Riley) 103 (C Ferstl) 104 (R Patil) 106 (TJ Dobson)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
J Packer 7.0 0 0 23 0 7
T Packer 6.1 0 4 24 4 10
V Wagh 7.0 3 1 8 0 3
J Burns 5.0 0 0 16 0 1
D Mihiripenna 9.0 1 2 16 0 5
J Strongman 5.0 0 1 11 0 3
A Dentesano 2.0 0 1 5 0 0
Fielding c ro st
J Desmond 1 1 1
A Dentesano 1 0 0
L Slassor 0 1 0
HJ Rees 2 0 0
1st Innings - Mt Waverley
R BF 4s 6s
not out
65
9 2
lbw b B Poll
1
0 0
c ? b AK Riley
16
1 0
not out
10
1 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 0, w 14, b 0, lb 2)
16
Total
2/108
Overs
24.4
FOW: 9 (G Sivakumaran) 83 (J Desmond)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
B Poll 6.4 0 1 26 0 6
LO Sellenger 4.0 0 0 12 0 2
R Patil 5.0 0 0 17 0 3
J Sharman-Smith 4.0 0 0 27 0 0
AK Riley 2.0 0 1 9 0 1
KR Edwards 3.0 0 0 15 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Events

Select Grade:
select
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 1st XI Round: 1 14 Oct 17
Mt Waverley   def   Ormond
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 2nd XI Round: 1 14 Oct 17
Ormond   def   Mt Waverley
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI Round: 1 14 Oct 17
Mt Waverley   def   Ormond
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 4th XI Round: 1 15 Oct 17
Ormond   def   Mt Waverley
Grade: SECA:SECA Wed U18 Round: 2 18 Oct 17
Washington Park   def by   Ormond
Grade: SECA:SECA Fri 16A Round: 1 13 Oct 17
Ormond 1   def   Bentleigh Uniting 1
Grade: SECA:SECA Fri North U16C Round: 1 13 Oct 17
Elsternwick 2   def by   Ormond 2
Grade: SECA:SECA Fri North U14A Round: 1 13 Oct 17
Bentleigh ANA 1   def by   Ormond 1
Grade: SECA:SECA Fri North U14C Round: 1 13 Oct 17
Ormond 2   def   Brighton Union 2
Grade: SECA:SECA Sat U12A Round: 1 14 Oct 17
Ormond 1   def   Cluden 1
Grade: SECA:SECA Sat U12B Round: 1 14 Oct 17
Chelsea 1   def by   Ormond 2
Grade: SECA:SECA Sat North U12C Round: 1 14 Oct 17
Elwood 1   def   Ormond 3
Grade: SECA:SECA Sat North U12D Round: 1 14 Oct 17
Ormond 4   def by   Elwood 2
Grade: SECA:SECA Sat East Rookies Round: 1 14 Oct 17
Le Page Park 1   def by   Ormond 2
Grade: SECA:SECA Sat East Rookies Round: 1 14 Oct 17
Ormond 1   def   Bentleigh ANA 1