Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 13   Page: 1 of 2   Go to:Prev   <[1 2]>Next
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - J C Craig Under 15 South Group
RANK TEAM P W W2 L L2 D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts %
1 Ormond 6 6 0 0 0 0 37 1285 58 549 36 3.6691 U
2 Moorabbin 6 4 0 1 0 1 35 701 42 588 27 1.4306 U
3 Malvern 6 2 0 3 0 1 42 680 43 796 15 0.8746 U
4 Elsternwick 6 2 0 3 0 1 38 611 36 667 15 0.8678 U
5 Caulfield 6 2 0 3 0 0 52 769 51 968 15 0.7791
6 Brighton 6 2 0 3 0 1 45 606 37 814 15 0.6121 U
7 Oakleigh 6 0 0 5 0 0 56 666 38 936 3 0.4828
Last re-calculated: Jan 22, 2018 3:39AM (local time)


Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 1st XI
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Caulfield 9 0 6 3 0 0 59 1769 68 1078 45 1.8913
2 Noble Park 9 0 5 2 2 0 56 1360 78 1346 36 1.4073
3 Bayswater 9 0 5 2 2 0 58 1337 71 1370 36 1.1947
4 Oakleigh 9 0 4 3 2 0 61 1703 54 1219 33 1.2367
5 Mt Waverley 9 0 4 2 3 0 43 1058 78 1601 30 1.1987
6 Elsternwick 9 0 3 3 3 0 53 1156 65 1404 27 1.0098 U
7 Brighton 9 0 3 3 3 0 62 1565 66 1674 27 0.9952
8 Box Hill 9 0 3 3 3 0 58 1390 56 1393 27 0.9634
9 Croydon 9 0 3 2 4 0 63 1110 76 1410 24 0.9497
10 Ormond 9 0 3 2 4 0 69 1285 47 1188 24 0.7368
11 Malvern 9 0 2 3 4 0 40 1267 58 1378 21 1.3332
12 Balwyn 9 0 2 3 4 0 69 1183 67 1210 21 0.9493 U
13 Endeavour Hills 9 0 1 3 5 0 77 1384 36 1177 15 0.5498
14 Moorabbin 9 0 1 2 6 0 94 1244 42 1363 12 0.4078
Last re-calculated: Jan 22, 2018 3:40AM (local time)


Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 2nd XI
South/East 2nd XI
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Oakleigh 9 0 6 2 1 0 62 1870 67 968 42 2.0876
2 Balwyn 9 0 6 2 1 0 55 1194 73 1024 42 1.5476 U
3 Bayswater 9 0 6 2 1 0 58 1261 74 1179 42 1.3646
4 Ormond 9 1 3 2 3 0 61 1172 80 1836 34 0.8372
5 Malvern 9 0 4 3 2 0 46 1259 70 1637 33 1.1704
6 Box Hill 9 0 4 2 3 0 55 1576 70 1269 30 1.5806
7 Brighton 9 0 3 3 3 0 65 1380 62 1366 27 0.9636
8 Caulfield 9 0 3 3 3 0 73 1472 55 1193 27 0.9296
9 Croydon 9 0 3 2 4 0 75 1555 57 950 24 1.2440
10 Mt Waverley 9 0 2 2 4 1 77 1374 64 1061 22 1.0764
11 Elsternwick 9 1 1 3 4 0 67 1167 54 1339 21 0.7024 U
12 Noble Park 9 0 2 2 5 0 65 1380 59 1388 18 0.9025
13 Endeavour Hills 9 0 1 2 6 0 61 1035 69 1974 12 0.5931
14 Moorabbin 9 0 1 2 5 1 84 1165 50 1676 12 0.4138
Last re-calculated: Jan 22, 2018 3:37AM (local time)


Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 3rd XI
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Oakleigh 9 0 5 3 1 0 44 1197 67 1135 39 1.6059
2 Box Hill 9 0 5 2 2 0 37 1178 64 1260 36 1.6172
3 Bayswater 9 0 5 2 2 0 72 1440 82 1058 36 1.5501
4 Brighton 9 0 5 2 2 0 49 1098 58 986 36 1.3181 U
5 Noble Park 9 0 5 2 2 0 66 1050 64 1122 36 0.9075
6 Malvern 9 0 4 2 3 0 65 1278 63 1086 30 1.1406
7 Endeavour Hills 9 0 4 2 3 0 55 962 68 1267 30 0.9387
8 Balwyn 9 0 3 3 3 0 55 1221 64 1316 27 1.0796
9 Elsternwick 9 0 3 3 3 0 62 1073 41 1072 27 0.6619
10 Croydon 9 0 3 2 4 0 51 972 56 1044 24 1.0223
11 Caulfield 9 0 3 2 4 0 74 1303 61 1261 24 0.8518 U
12 Mt Waverley 9 0 2 2 5 0 67 1415 62 1176 18 1.1134
13 Ormond 9 0 1 1 7 0 78 1063 51 1233 9 0.5637
14 Moorabbin 9 0 0 2 7 0 72 830 46 1064 6 0.4984
Last re-calculated: Jan 22, 2018 3:39AM (local time)


Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 4th XI
South/East 4th XI
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Bayswater 10 0 8 1 1 0 53 1407 78 1283 51 1.6139
2 Oakleigh 10 0 7 1 2 0 56 1631 75 1322 45 1.6523
3 Balwyn 10 0 7 2 1 0 46 1141 59 1024 42 1.4292 A
4 Box Hill 10 0 5 4 1 0 54 1184 56 869 42 1.4129
5 Croydon 10 0 5 2 3 0 58 1366 63 1216 36 1.2202
6 Brighton 10 0 5 1 4 0 73 1292 78 1180 33 1.1699
7 Malvern 10 0 4 3 3 0 52 1039 67 1148 33 1.1661
8 Elsternwick 10 0 4 1 5 0 38 1227 69 1520 27 1.4658
9 Moorabbin 10 0 2 4 4 0 47 812 53 916 24 0.9996
10 Mt Waverley 10 0 2 4 4 0 68 1133 51 894 24 0.9505
11 Noble Park 10 0 3 1 6 0 77 1154 56 1149 21 0.7304
12 Ormond 10 0 3 1 6 0 75 1024 48 1457 21 0.4498
13 Caulfield 10 0 1 2 7 0 76 1149 58 1400 18 0.6263 A
14 Endeavour Hills 10 0 0 1 9 0 76 1060 38 1241 3 0.4271
Last re-calculated: Jan 22, 2018 3:37AM (local time)


South East Cricket Association - SECA Wed U18
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Ormond 6 1 0 5 0 1 0 30 749 27 638 36 1.0566 U
2 Le Page Park 6 1 0 4 0 2 0 22 661 30 656 30 1.3740 U
3 East Sandringham 6 1 0 4 0 2 0 28 524 27 545 30 0.9271 U
4 Hampton 6 1 0 3 0 3 0 30 610 31 544 24 1.1587 U
5 Kingston Heath 6 1 0 2 1 3 0 32 668 23 607 21 0.7910 U
6 Washington Park 6 1 0 1 0 5 0 23 521 24 597 12 0.9106 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 20, 2018 3:33AM (local time)


South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri 16A
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Beaumaris 1 7 0 6 0 1 0 30 1038 56 773 36 2.5066 U
2 Ormond 1 7 0 5 0 2 0 36 1061 49 670 30 2.1554 U
3 Brighton 1 7 0 5 0 2 0 28 912 41 923 30 1.4468 U
4 Cluden 1 7 0 4 1 2 0 40 630 48 535 27 1.4131 U
5 W Bentleigh / Bayside 7 0 3 0 4 0 49 746 49 798 18 0.9348 U
6 Bentleigh Uniting 1 7 0 2 0 5 0 48 795 29 931 12 0.5159 U
7 Mordialloc 1 7 0 2 0 5 0 54 787 31 884 12 0.5111 U
8 Cheltenham 1 7 0 0 1 6 0 42 505 24 960 3 0.3006 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 22, 2018 3:39AM (local time)


South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U16C
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS %
1 Elwood 1 7 0 6 0 1 0 36 1.4226 U
2 Ormond 2 7 0 6 0 1 0 36 1.1564 U
3 Cluden 2 7 0 5 0 2 0 30 1.4045 U
4 Beaumaris 3 7 0 3 0 4 0 18 0.7153 U
5 Elsternwick 2 7 0 2 0 5 0 12 1.1229 U
6 Washington Park 2 6 0 2 0 4 0 12 0.9163 U
7 Brighton 3 6 0 2 0 4 0 12 0.8042 U
8 McKinnon 1 7 0 1 0 6 0 6 0.6538 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 22, 2018 3:39AM (local time)


South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U14A
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Brighton 1 7 0 6 0 1 0 33 952 50 877 36 1.6447 U
2 Bentleigh ANA 1 7 0 4 0 3 0 35 820 44 749 24 1.3763 U
3 Ormond 1 7 0 4 0 3 0 46 828 41 719 24 1.0264 U
4 Brighton Union 1 7 0 4 0 3 0 37 698 28 723 24 0.7306 U
5 Port Melb / Elsternwick 7 0 3 0 4 0 37 828 39 805 18 1.0842 U
6 Hampton 1 7 0 3 0 4 0 46 658 48 680 18 1.0097 U
7 West Bentleigh 1 7 0 2 0 5 0 52 617 46 731 12 0.7467 U
8 Cluden 1 7 0 2 0 5 0 47 644 37 761 12 0.6662 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 22, 2018 3:36AM (local time)


South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U14C
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Elwood 2 6 0 6 0 0 0 39 691 48 409 36 2.0794 U
2 McKinnon 2 7 0 6 0 1 0 50 1018 56 792 36 1.4396 U
3 South Melb Districts 2 7 0 5 0 2 0 53 960 62 813 30 1.3813 U
4 Ormond 2 7 0 4 0 3 0 42 836 51 692 24 1.4670 U
5 Carnegie South 1 7 0 4 0 3 0 41 911 43 868 24 1.1007 U
6 Brighton Union 2 7 0 4 0 3 0 54 923 50 802 24 1.0656 U
7 Carnegie 2 7 0 4 0 3 0 53 762 56 799 24 1.0077 U
8 Beaumaris 4 7 0 4 0 3 0 45 551 40 500 24 0.9796 U
9 Brighton 3 7 0 2 0 5 0 56 714 50 1067 12 0.5975 U
10 Bentleigh ANA 2 7 0 1 0 6 0 54 652 44 814 6 0.6527 U
11 Washington Park 1 6 0 1 0 5 0 42 666 32 784 6 0.6472 U
12 West Bentleigh 2 7 0 0 0 7 0 44 678 41 1022 0 0.6182 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 22, 2018 1:13PM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

Events

Select Grade:
select
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 1st XI Round: 9 13 Jan 18
Ormond   drew   Bayswater
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 2nd XI Round: 9 13 Jan 18
Bayswater   drew   Ormond
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI Round: 9 13 Jan 18
Ormond   drew   Bayswater
Grade: VSDCA:J C Craig Under 15 South Group Round: 2 10 Jan 18
Brighton   def by   Ormond
Grade: VSDCA:J C Craig Under 15 South Group Round: 4 14 Jan 18
Ormond   def   Oakleigh
Grade: VSDCA:J C Craig Under 15 South Group Round: 5 16 Jan 18
Malvern   def by   Ormond
Grade: VSDCA:J C Craig Under 15 South Group Round: 6 17 Jan 18
Ormond   def   Moorabbin
Grade: VSDCA:J C Craig Under 15 South Group Round: 7 18 Jan 18
Elsternwick   def by   Ormond
Grade: SECA:SECA Fri 16A Round: 7 12 Jan 18
19 Jan 18
W Bentleigh / Bayside   def by   Ormond 1
Grade: SECA:SECA Fri North U16C Round: 7 12 Jan 18
19 Jan 18
McKinnon 1   def by   Ormond 2
Grade: SECA:SECA Fri North U14A Round: 7 12 Jan 18
19 Jan 18
Ormond 1   def   West Bentleigh 1
Grade: SECA:SECA Fri North U14C Round: 7 12 Jan 18
19 Jan 18
Ormond 2   def   Bentleigh ANA 2
Grade: SECA:SECA Sat U12A Round: 7 13 Jan 18
20 Jan 18
Ormond 1   def   South Melbourne Districts 1
Grade: SECA:SECA Sat U12B Round: 7 13 Jan 18
20 Jan 18
West Bentleigh 1   def by   Ormond 2
Grade: SECA:SECA Sat North U12C Round: 7 13 Jan 18
20 Jan 18
Bentleigh ANA / Bent Uniting   def by   Ormond 3