Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
South/East 3rd XI
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
15 Oct 16 12:30PM Balwyn   def by   Elsternwick Gordon Barnard Res... Official result
15 Oct 16 12:30PM Box Hill   def by   Croydon Springfield Park Official result
15 Oct 16 12:30PM Malvern   def   Caulfield T H KIng Reserve Official result
15 Oct 16 12:30PM Endeavour Hills   def by   Oakleigh Sydney Pargeter Re... Official result
16 Oct 16 12:30PM Bayswater   def   Ormond Bayswater Oval Official result
16 Oct 16 12:30PM Brighton   drew   Noble Park Brighton Beach Oval Official result
16 Oct 16 12:30PM Moorabbin   def by   Mt Waverley Moorleigh Communit... Official result
Round 2
22 Oct 16 1:00PM, 29 Oct 16 1:00PM Balwyn   def   Moorabbin Gordon Barnard Res... Official result
22 Oct 16 1:00PM, 29 Oct 16 1:00PM Elsternwick   tied   Bayswater Elsternwick Park No 2 Official result
22 Oct 16 1:00PM, 29 Oct 16 1:00PM Croydon   def   Brighton Fred Geale Oval Official result
22 Oct 16 1:00PM, 29 Oct 16 1:00PM Noble Park   def   Malvern Warner Reserve Official result
22 Oct 16 1:00PM, 29 Oct 16 1:00PM Caulfield   def   Endeavour Hills Caulfield Park, Ov... Official result
23 Oct 16 1:00PM, 30 Oct 16 1:00PM Ormond   def by   Box Hill E.E. Gunn Reserve Official result
23 Oct 16 1:00PM, 30 Oct 16 1:00PM Oakleigh   drew   Mt Waverley Warrawee Park Oval Official result
Round 3
5 Nov 16 12:15PM Mt Waverley   def by   Caulfield Mt. Waverley Reserve Official result
5 Nov 16 12:30PM Bayswater   def   Balwyn Bayswater Oval Official result
5 Nov 16 12:30PM Box Hill   def   Elsternwick Box Hill City Oval Official result
5 Nov 16 12:30PM Brighton   def   Ormond Brighton Beach Oval Official result
5 Nov 16 12:30PM Malvern   def   Croydon Malvern Cricket Gr... Official result
5 Nov 16 12:30PM Endeavour Hills   def by   Noble Park Sydney Pargeter Re... Official result
5 Nov 16 12:30PM Moorabbin   def by   Oakleigh Moorleigh Communit... Official result
Round 4
12 Nov 16 12:30PM Balwyn   def by   Box Hill Gordon Barnard Res... Official result
12 Nov 16 12:30PM Elsternwick   def   Brighton Elsternwick Park No 2 Official result
12 Nov 16 12:30PM Croydon   def   Endeavour Hills Fred Geale Oval Official result
12 Nov 16 12:30PM Noble Park   def by   Mt Waverley Warner Reserve Official result
12 Nov 16 12:30PM Caulfield   def by   Oakleigh Caulfield Park, Ov... Official result
12 Nov 16 12:30PM Bayswater   def by   Moorabbin Bayswater Park Official result
13 Nov 16 12:30PM Ormond   drew   Malvern E.E. Gunn Reserve Official result
Round 5
19 Nov 16 1:00PM, 26 Nov 16 1:00PM Brighton   def by   Balwyn MacDonald Reserve Official result
19 Nov 16 1:00PM, 26 Nov 16 1:00PM Malvern   def   Elsternwick T H KIng Reserve Official result
19 Nov 16 1:00PM, 26 Nov 16 1:00PM Endeavour Hills   def   Ormond Sydney Pargeter Re... Official result
19 Nov 16 1:00PM, 26 Nov 16 1:00PM Mt Waverley   def   Croydon Pinewood Reserve Official result
19 Nov 16 1:00PM, 26 Nov 16 1:00PM Box Hill   def by   Bayswater Springfield Park Official result
20 Nov 16 1:00PM, 27 Nov 16 1:00PM Oakleigh   def   Noble Park Warrawee Park Oval Official result
20 Nov 16 1:00PM, 27 Nov 16 1:00PM Moorabbin   drew   Caulfield Moorleigh Communit... Official result
Round 6
3 Dec 16 1:00PM, 10 Dec 16 1:00PM Balwyn   def by   Malvern Gordon Barnard Res... Official result
3 Dec 16 1:00PM, 10 Dec 16 1:00PM Elsternwick   def   Endeavour Hills Elsternwick Park No 2 Official result
3 Dec 16 1:00PM, 10 Dec 16 1:00PM Croydon   drew   Oakleigh Fred Geale Oval Official result
3 Dec 16 1:00PM, 10 Dec 16 1:00PM Noble Park   def by   Caulfield Warner Reserve Official result
3 Dec 16 1:00PM, 10 Dec 16 1:00PM Bayswater   def   Brighton Bayswater Park Official result
3 Dec 16 1:00PM, 10 Dec 16 1:00PM Box Hill   def   Moorabbin Springfield Park Official result
4 Dec 16 1:00PM, 11 Dec 16 1:00PM Ormond   def by   Mt Waverley E.E. Gunn Reserve Official result
Round 7
17 Dec 16 12:30PM Endeavour Hills   def by   Balwyn Sydney Pargeter Re... Official result
17 Dec 16 12:30PM Mt Waverley   def   Elsternwick Pinewood Reserve Official result
17 Dec 16 12:30PM Caulfield   def by   Croydon Caulfield Park, Ov... Official result
17 Dec 16 12:30PM Malvern   def   Bayswater T H KIng Reserve Official result
17 Dec 16 12:30PM Brighton   def by   Box Hill MacDonald Reserve Official result
18 Dec 16 12:30PM Oakleigh   def   Ormond Warrawee Park Oval Official result
18 Dec 16 12:30PM Moorabbin   def by   Noble Park Moorleigh Communit... Official result
Round 8
7 Jan 17 12:30PM Balwyn   def   Mt Waverley Gordon Barnard Res... Official result
7 Jan 17 12:30PM Elsternwick   def by   Oakleigh Elsternwick Park No 2 Official result
7 Jan 17 12:30PM Croydon   def   Noble Park Fred Geale Oval Official result
7 Jan 17 12:30PM Bayswater   def   Endeavour Hills Bayswater Park Official result
7 Jan 17 12:30PM Box Hill   def   Malvern Springfield Park Official result
8 Jan 17 12:30PM Ormond   def by   Caulfield E.E. Gunn Reserve Official result
8 Jan 17 12:30PM Moorabbin   def by   Brighton Moorleigh Communit... Official result
Round 9
14 Jan 17 12:30PM Caulfield   def   Elsternwick Caulfield Park, Ov... Official result
14 Jan 17 12:30PM Noble Park   def by   Ormond Warner Reserve Official result
14 Jan 17 12:30PM Croydon   def   Moorabbin Fred Geale Oval Official result
14 Jan 17 12:30PM Mt Waverley   def by   Bayswater Pinewood Reserve Official result
14 Jan 17 12:30PM Malvern   def by   Brighton T H KIng Reserve Official result
15 Jan 17 12:30PM Oakleigh   def   Balwyn Gordon Barnard Res... Official result
15 Jan 17 12:30PM Endeavour Hills   def by   Box Hill Robinson Reserve Official result
Round 10
21 Jan 17 1:00PM, 28 Jan 17 1:00PM Balwyn   def   Caulfield Gordon Barnard Res... Official result
21 Jan 17 1:00PM, 28 Jan 17 1:00PM Elsternwick   def   Noble Park Elsternwick Park No 2 Official result
21 Jan 17 1:00PM, 28 Jan 17 1:00PM Bayswater   def by   Oakleigh Bayswater Park Official result
21 Jan 17 1:00PM, 28 Jan 17 1:00PM Box Hill   def   Mt Waverley Springfield Park Official result
21 Jan 17 1:00PM, 28 Jan 17 1:00PM Brighton   def   Endeavour Hills MacDonald Reserve Official result
22 Jan 17 1:00PM, 29 Jan 17 1:00PM Ormond   def by   Croydon E.E. Gunn Reserve Official result
22 Jan 17 1:00PM, 29 Jan 17 1:00PM Moorabbin   def by   Malvern Moorleigh Communit... Official result
Round 11
4 Feb 17 1:00PM, 11 Feb 17 1:00PM Noble Park   def by   Balwyn Warner Reserve Official result
4 Feb 17 1:00PM, 11 Feb 17 1:00PM Croydon   def   Elsternwick Fred Geale Oval Official result
4 Feb 17 1:00PM, 11 Feb 17 1:00PM Caulfield   def by   Bayswater Caulfield Park, Ov... Official result
4 Feb 17 1:00PM, 11 Feb 17 1:00PM Mt Waverley   def   Brighton Pinewood Reserve Official result
5 Feb 17 1:00PM, 12 Feb 17 1:00PM Ormond   def   Moorabbin E.E. Gunn Reserve Official result
5 Feb 17 1:00PM, 12 Feb 17 1:00PM Oakleigh   def   Box Hill Warrawee Park Oval Official result
5 Feb 17 1:00PM, 12 Feb 17 1:00PM Endeavour Hills   def by   Malvern Sydney Pargeter Re... Official result
Round 12
18 Feb 17 1:00PM, 25 Feb 17 1:00PM Balwyn   def   Croydon Gordon Barnard Res... Official result
18 Feb 17 1:00PM, 25 Feb 17 1:00PM Elsternwick   def   Ormond Elsternwick Park No 2 Official result
18 Feb 17 1:00PM, 25 Feb 17 1:00PM Bayswater   def   Noble Park Bayswater Park Official result
18 Feb 17 1:00PM, 25 Feb 17 1:00PM Box Hill   def   Caulfield Springfield Park Official result
18 Feb 17 1:00PM, 25 Feb 17 1:00PM Brighton   def by   Oakleigh MacDonald Reserve Official result
18 Feb 17 1:00PM, 25 Feb 17 1:00PM Malvern   def   Mt Waverley Malvern Cricket Gr... Official result
19 Feb 17 1:00PM, 26 Feb 17 1:00PM Moorabbin   def   Endeavour Hills Moorleigh Communit... Official result
Round 13
4 Mar 17 12:30PM Elsternwick   def   Moorabbin Elsternwick Park No 2 Official result
4 Mar 17 12:30PM Croydon   def by   Bayswater Fred Geale Oval Official result
4 Mar 17 12:30PM Caulfield   def by   Brighton Caulfield Park, Ov... Official result
4 Mar 17 12:30PM Mt Waverley   def   Endeavour Hills Pinewood Reserve Official result
5 Mar 17 12:30PM Ormond   def by   Balwyn E.E. Gunn Reserve Official result
5 Mar 17 12:30PM Noble Park   def by   Box Hill Pat Wright Snr. Oval Official result
5 Mar 17 12:30PM Oakleigh   def   Malvern Warrawee Park Oval Official result
QUALIFYING FINALS
11 Mar 17 1:00PM, 12 Mar 17 1:00PM Oakleigh   def   Balwyn Gordon Barnard Res... Official result
11 Mar 17 1:00PM, 12 Mar 17 1:00PM Box Hill   def   Croydon Springfield Park Official result
11 Mar 17 1:00PM, 12 Mar 17 1:00PM Bayswater   def by   Malvern Bayswater Oval Official result
SEMI FINALS
18 Mar 17 1:00PM, 19 Mar 17 1:00PM Oakleigh   def   Bayswater Bayswater Oval Official result
18 Mar 17 1:00PM, 19 Mar 17 1:00PM Box Hill   def by   Malvern Box Hill City Oval Official result
FINAL
25 Mar 17 12:30PM, 26 Mar 17 12:30PM Oakleigh   def   Malvern Malvern Cricket Gr... Official result

Fixture Last updated: 20 Mar 17 7:45PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

Events

Select Grade:
select
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 1st XI Round: 6 9 Dec 17
10 Dec 17
Moorabbin   def by   Ormond
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 1st XI Round: 7 16 Dec 17
Ormond   def by   Elsternwick
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 2nd XI Round: 6 9 Dec 17
10 Dec 17
Ormond   def   Moorabbin
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 2nd XI Round: 7 17 Dec 17
Elsternwick   def by   Ormond
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI Round: 7 16 Dec 17
Ormond   def by   Elsternwick
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 4th XI Round: 8 9 Dec 17
Ormond   def   Moorabbin
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 4th XI Round: 9 16 Dec 17
Elsternwick   def   Ormond
Grade: SECA:SECA Wed U18 Round: 7 13 Dec 17
Ormond   def   St Brigid's/St Louis
Grade: SECA:SECA Fri 16A Round: 6 15 Dec 17
Ormond 1   def   Brighton 1
Grade: SECA:SECA Fri North U16C Round: 6 15 Dec 17
Ormond 2   def   Brighton 3
Grade: SECA:SECA Fri North U14A Round: 6 15 Dec 17
Brighton Union 1   def   Ormond 1
Grade: SECA:SECA Fri North U14C Round: 6 15 Dec 17
Carnegie South 1   def   Ormond 2
Grade: SECA:SECA Sat U12A Round: 6 16 Dec 17
Brighton 1   def by   Ormond 1
Grade: SECA:SECA Sat U12B Round: 6 16 Dec 17
Ormond 2   def   Brighton 2
Grade: SECA:SECA Sat North U12C Round: 6 16 Dec 17
Ormond 3   def by   Port Melbourne 1