Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
South/East 1st XI 1 14 Oct 17 Mt Waverley
2/88 AJ Phillips 38* VA Mittal 28  
def Ormond
87 N Oaten 28  J Rigby 4/18 A Deuchar 3/27
E.E. Gunn Reserve 
South/East 2nd XI 1 14 Oct 17 Ormond
158 H McLennan 56  L Stow 3/19 J Singh 2/35
def Mt Waverley
122 SS Samarasinghe 32 R Dutt 27  L McLennan 6/31 SJ Wood 2/18 L O'Brien 2/30
E.E. Gunn Reserve 
South/East 3rd XI 1 14 Oct 17 Mt Waverley
2/108 J Burns 65*  
def Ormond
106 JJ Fernando 30  T Packer 4/24 D Mihiripenna 2/16
Pinewood Reserve 
South/East 4th XI 1 15 Oct 17 Ormond
5/181(cc) S Ahuja 46 R Oaten 36* C Scott 33  H Khan 3/18
def Mt Waverley
9/172 B Peschke 47 H Khan 39  B Oaten 4/26 A Tammana 2/19
Pinewood Reserve 
SECA Wed U18 2 18 Oct 17 Washington Park
def by Ormond
5/176(cc)  
Packer Park 
SECA Sun Rookies North 1 15 Oct 17 Carnegie 1
2/93(cc)  
def by Ormond 1
1/103(cc)  
Lords Reserve Oval No.3 
SECA Sat U12A 1 14 Oct 17 Ormond 1
1/104  
def Cluden 1
6/54  N Edwards 2/3
East Caulfield Reserve Oval No.1 
SECA Sat North U12C 1 14 Oct 17 Elwood 1
2/106(cc)  
def Ormond 3
7/58(cc)  W SCOTT 3/4 A Murrihy 2/3
Elwood Park Oval No.1 
SECA Sat U12B 1 14 Oct 17 Chelsea 1
5/97(cc)  AP Jobling 2/13
def by Ormond 2
100  H Feild 2/4
Beazley Reserve 
SECA Sat East Rookies 1 14 Oct 17 Ormond 1
4/103(cc)  M Yudko 2/5
def Bentleigh ANA 1
9/71(cc)  S Burke 3/11 T Harrison 2/4 A Verginis 2/5
Caulfield Park Oval No.5 
SECA Sat East Rookies 1 14 Oct 17 Le Page Park 1
4/82(cc)  
def by Ormond 2
5/128(cc)  
Le Page Park Oval No.2 
SECA Fri 16A 1 13 Oct 17 Ormond 1
4/142(cc) SJ Wood 42* BM Moon 40*  E Manakis 2/17
def Bentleigh Uniting 1
6/108(cc) J Bregazzi 40* C James 38  R Patil 3/12
East Caulfield Reserve Oval No.1 
SECA Fri North U16C 1 13 Oct 17 Elsternwick 2
def by Ormond 2
6/121  
Elsternwick Park Oval No.4 
SECA Fri North U14C 1 13 Oct 17 Ormond 2
3/87(cc)  
def Brighton Union 2
8/54  F Beissel 2/2
Caulfield Park Oval No.5 
SECA Fri North U14A 1 13 Oct 17 Bentleigh ANA 1
5/63  LO Sellenger 2/4
def by Ormond 1
5/92  
King George VI Reserve, Oval No.1 
SECA Sat North U12D 1 14 Oct 17 Ormond 4
45  J Ohlsson 2/1 Z Ross 2/9
def by Elwood 2
3/78(cc)  
East Caulfield Reserve Oval No.2