Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
South/East 1st XI 13 3 Mar 18 Ormond
2/116 GM Chessari 34 MF Harrison 28  
def Endeavour Hills
111 N Perera 25  R Bird 3/16 JS Wild 3/22 JE Bartholomeusz 2/9
E.E. Gunn Reserve 
South/East 2nd XI 13 3 Mar 18 Endeavour Hills
5/277(cc) M Fernando 101* LJ Cummins 43 D Brunell 43 VA Baxter 31  J Robertshaw 2/29 LS McCambley 2/45
def Ormond
174 A Grey 33  S Weerasingha 5/17 D Cameron 2/36
Sydney Pargeter Reserve 
South/East 3rd XI 13 3 Mar 18 Ormond
123  L Marolla 6/35 S Kazizada 2/18
def by Endeavour Hills
8/128 A Ahmed 53  M Wood 2/7 R Oaten 2/20
E.E. Gunn Reserve Oval No. 2 
South/East 4th XI 14 3 Mar 18 Endeavour Hills
7/124(cc) B Prior 26  S Wiseman 2/10
def by Ormond
7/129 R Kiran 34 M Whitney 27*  MK Dudley 3/16 J Cooney-McLean 3/22
Sydney Pargeter Reserve 2 
T20 Twilight 2017/2018 1 28 Nov 17 Ormond
7/126(cc) BM Moon 30 CD King 26  HR Bennett 2/23 WJ Wade 2/23
def by Elsternwick
7/141(cc) CK Christiansen 38 MW Harvey 34  R Bird 3/12
E.E. Gunn Reserve 
J C Craig Under 15 South Group 7 18 Jan 18 Elsternwick
129 EJ O'Mahony 33  J Hesline 6/25 DT McComb 2/15
def by Ormond
0/133 J Bregazzi 80* AJ Newman 49*  
Brighton Beach Oval 
SECA Wed U18 GF 20 Dec 17 Ormond
6/126(cc)  A Johnson 2/18 M Bergen 2/23
def by Le Page Park
6/130 M Bergen 50* AJ Trease 41  
East Caulfield Reserve Oval No.1 
SECA Sun Rookies North 9 11 Feb 18
18 Feb 18
Ormond 1
6/139(cc)  
and 5/121(cc)  
def Brighton Union 2
5/80(cc)  
and 5/77(cc)  
Duncan McKinnon - South 
SECA Sat U12A GF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
St Brigid's/St Louis 1
198 HJ Demattia 59* SO Hay 31 DI Gamage 30  
def Ormond 1
8/174(cc)  T GILLARD 2/12 OJ Nasr 2/15
King George VI Reserve, Oval No.1 
SECA Sat North U12C 9 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Ormond 3
71  B Beckwith 2/2 L Jack 2/5
def by Elwood 1
5/116(dec)  T Merry 2/4 O Sutherland 2/20
East Caulfield Reserve Oval No.2 
SECA Sat U12B 9 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Ormond 2
8/58(cc)  S Tailby 2/6 J Austin 2/8
def by McKinnon 1
113  SA Glassel 2/13
East Caulfield Reserve Oval No.1 
SECA Sat East Rookies 9 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Ormond 2
0/95  
and 0/108  
def by Moorabbin 1
0/98  
and 0/113  
Caulfield Park Oval No.5 
SECA Sat East Rookies 9 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Bentleigh ANA 1
7/134  
and 112  
drew Ormond 1
102  T Nicholson 2/2 S Singh 2/8 R Whelan 2/11
and 4/163  S Singh 2/14
Bentleigh Secondary College 
SECA Fri 16A GF 9 Mar 18
16 Mar 18
Beaumaris 1
105 C Marshall 37 H Munnings 27  K Heitlinger 2/9 BM Moon 2/11 L O'Brien 2/26
def by Ormond 1
6/221(cc) RR Freeman 53* SJ Wood 46 K Heitlinger 25  MF Corcoran 2/41
Banksia Reserve (turf) 
SECA Fri North U16C SF 23 Feb 18
2 Mar 18
Cluden 2
6/106 G Aivatoglou 31  DJ Vesel 4/25
def Ormond 2
9/101(cc)  N Trusler 2/6 S Gunson 2/13
William Street Reserve 
SECA Fri North U14C SF 23 Feb 18
2 Mar 18
Elwood 2
145 A Leung 28*  NA Sutherland 3/12
def Ormond 2
9/133(cc) O Whitney 25*  M O'Mahony 3/17
Caulfield Park Oval No.5 
SECA Fri North U14A SF 23 Feb 18
2 Mar 18
Brighton 1
1/60  
def Ormond 1
57  A Brown 3/10 S Flockart 2/14
Hurlingham Park Oval No.1 
SECA Sat North U12D 9 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Elwood 2
2/65(cc)  
and 4/54(cc)  
def Ormond 4
48  
and 8/43  T SCOTT 3/6 Z Ross 2/4
Elwood Park Oval No.1 
JC Craig Under 15 Finals GF 28 Jan 18 Ormond
2/124 AJ Newman 43* J Wiseman 34 J Hesline 29  
def Kew
7/123(cc) H Brown 54 DE Munro 35  T Oliphant 4/20 M Burdett 3/14
E.E. Gunn Reserve 

Events

Select Grade:
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 1st XI Round: 12 17 Feb 18
24 Feb 18
Malvern   def   Ormond
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 1st XI Round: 13 3 Mar 18
Ormond   def   Endeavour Hills
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 2nd XI Round: 12 17 Feb 18
24 Feb 18
Ormond   def by   Malvern
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 2nd XI Round: 13 3 Mar 18
Endeavour Hills   def   Ormond
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI Round: 12 17 Feb 18
24 Feb 18
Malvern   def   Ormond
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI Round: 13 3 Mar 18
Ormond   def by   Endeavour Hills
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 4th XI Round: 13 17 Feb 18
24 Feb 18
Ormond   def by   Malvern
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 4th XI Round: 14 3 Mar 18
Endeavour Hills   def by   Ormond
Grade: SECA:SECA Fri 16A Round: SF 23 Feb 18
2 Mar 18
Ormond 1   def   Brighton 1
Grade: SECA:SECA Fri 16A Round: GF 9 Mar 18
16 Mar 18
Beaumaris 1   def by   Ormond 1
Grade: SECA:SECA Fri North U16C Round: SF 23 Feb 18
2 Mar 18
Cluden 2   def   Ormond 2
Grade: SECA:SECA Fri North U14A Round: SF 23 Feb 18
2 Mar 18
Brighton 1   def   Ormond 1
Grade: SECA:SECA Fri North U14C Round: SF 23 Feb 18
2 Mar 18
Elwood 2   def   Ormond 2
Grade: SECA:SECA Sat U12A Round: SF 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Aspendale 1   def by   Ormond 1
Grade: SECA:SECA Sat U12A Round: GF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
St Brigid's/St Louis 1   def   Ormond 1