Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
South/East 1st XI 7 16 Dec 17 Ormond
133 JS Wild 67  DJ O'Connor 5/16 HR Bennett 2/15 LS Baker 2/23
def by Elsternwick
5/178(cc) LS Baker 60 WN Long 38*  R Bird 2/30
E.E. Gunn Reserve 
South/East 2nd XI 7 17 Dec 17 Elsternwick
156 BN Cooper 37 BJ Hall 32 NC Couzens 30  H McLennan 3/32 W Robertshaw 2/31 BL Poll 2/32
def by Ormond
3/185(cc) JA Wise 106* SJ Wood 50  
E.E. Gunn Reserve 
South/East 3rd XI 7 16 Dec 17 Ormond
153 LS McCambley 38 S Ahuja 32  
def by Elsternwick
221 MF Nethercott 114 AD Boettcher 25  R Patil 3/39 J Wiseman 2/12 W Van Denderen 2/47
E.E. Gunn Reserve Oval No. 2 
South/East 4th XI 9 16 Dec 17 Elsternwick
1/232(cc) LA Zissis 110* BT Hammer 106  
def Ormond
8/128(cc) A Ferdinands 43  DN Long 2/3 IM Marks 2/24 A Furphy 2/24
Elsternwick Park No 2 
T20 Twilight 2017/2018 1 28 Nov 17 Ormond
7/126(cc) BM Moon 30 CD King 26  HR Bennett 2/23 WJ Wade 2/23
def by Elsternwick
7/141(cc) CK Christiansen 38 MW Harvey 34  R Bird 3/12
E.E. Gunn Reserve 
SECA Wed U18 7 13 Dec 17 Ormond
def St Brigid's/St Louis
East Caulfield Reserve Oval No.1 
SECA Sun Rookies North 6 17 Dec 17 Ormond 1
v Carnegie 2
Duncan McKinnon - South 
SECA Sat U12A 6 16 Dec 17 Brighton 1
3/73(cc)  
def by Ormond 1
5/109(cc)  N Gillard 3/17
Whyte Street Reserve 
SECA Sat North U12C 6 16 Dec 17 Ormond 3
61  
def by Port Melbourne 1
4/88(cc)  
East Caulfield Reserve Oval No.2 
SECA Sat U12B 6 16 Dec 17 Ormond 2
5/89 SA James 25  B Bennett 2/3
def Brighton 2
3/75(cc)  AP Jobling 2/13
East Caulfield Reserve Oval No.1 
SECA Sat East Rookies 6 16 Dec 17 Ormond 2
v Ormond 1
Caulfield Park Oval No.5 
SECA Fri 16A 6 15 Dec 17 Ormond 1
0/213(cc) ZO Sleeman 45* BM Moon 43* RR Freeman 41*  
def Brighton 1
4/92(cc) C Dowling 27  ZO Sleeman 2/20
East Caulfield Reserve Oval No.1 
SECA Fri North U16C 6 15 Dec 17 Ormond 2
5/173(cc) B Oaten 50* R Kiran 50*  
def Brighton 3
5/95(cc) B Blight 50*  A Ellenbogen 2/13
Caulfield Park Oval No.5 
SECA Fri North U14C 6 15 Dec 17 Carnegie South 1
2/93(cc) C Dungan 28  
def Ormond 2
7/85(cc)  M Keogh 2/2 J Kumar 2/4
Lords Reserve Oval No.2 
SECA Fri North U14A 6 15 Dec 17 Brighton Union 1
1/131(cc) J Finkelstein 42* E Paterson 40*  
def Ormond 1
2/103(cc) LO Sellenger 40*  
Hurlingham Park Oval No.1 
SECA Sat North U12D 6 16 Dec 17 Bentleigh ANA 4
5/89  
def Ormond 4
43  
King George VI Reserve, Oval No.2 

Events

Select Grade:
select
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 1st XI Round: 6 9 Dec 17
10 Dec 17
Moorabbin   def by   Ormond
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 1st XI Round: 7 16 Dec 17
Ormond   def by   Elsternwick
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 2nd XI Round: 6 9 Dec 17
10 Dec 17
Ormond   def   Moorabbin
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 2nd XI Round: 7 17 Dec 17
Elsternwick   def by   Ormond
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI Round: 7 16 Dec 17
Ormond   def by   Elsternwick
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 4th XI Round: 8 9 Dec 17
Ormond   def   Moorabbin
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 4th XI Round: 9 16 Dec 17
Elsternwick   def   Ormond
Grade: SECA:SECA Wed U18 Round: 7 13 Dec 17
Ormond   def   St Brigid's/St Louis
Grade: SECA:SECA Fri 16A Round: 6 15 Dec 17
Ormond 1   def   Brighton 1
Grade: SECA:SECA Fri North U16C Round: 6 15 Dec 17
Ormond 2   def   Brighton 3
Grade: SECA:SECA Fri North U14A Round: 6 15 Dec 17
Brighton Union 1   def   Ormond 1
Grade: SECA:SECA Fri North U14C Round: 6 15 Dec 17
Carnegie South 1   def   Ormond 2
Grade: SECA:SECA Sat U12A Round: 6 16 Dec 17
Brighton 1   def by   Ormond 1
Grade: SECA:SECA Sat U12B Round: 6 16 Dec 17
Ormond 2   def   Brighton 2
Grade: SECA:SECA Sat North U12C Round: 6 16 Dec 17
Ormond 3   def by   Port Melbourne 1