Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 14 Oct 17 Mt Waverley
2/108 J Burns 65*  
def Ormond
106 JJ Fernando 30  T Packer 4/24 D Mihiripenna 2/16
Pinewood Reserve 
2 22 Oct 17
29 Oct 17
Ormond
156 R Oaten 35  NC Cowan 3/29 AL Howes 2/12 MA Stamps 2/23
def by Oakleigh
8/288 AC Donohue 109* LA Skade 69  R Konstanty-Nicholson 3/36 C Scott 3/70
E.E. Gunn Reserve 
3 4 Nov 17 Caulfield
8/106(cc) S  Macdermid 54  R Oaten 3/12 R Patil 3/16
def Ormond
9/86 S Ahuja 40  B Macdermid 3/15 R Henderson 2/9
Caulfield Park 
4 12 Nov 17
19 Nov 17
Ormond
135  J Crozier 6/36 TW Davis 3/19
and 4/130 J Sharman-Smith 51 C Ferstl 37*  
def by Noble Park
4/157(cc) S Hurley 66 A Borovac 66  R Oaten 2/43
E.E. Gunn Reserve 
5 25 Nov 17
2 Dec 17
Croydon
7/144 N Sanderson 38 TM Murphy 34  SJ Wood 2/18
def Ormond
82  T Jaksic 3/16 R Nangle 2/16 M Abson 2/23
Fred Geale Oval 
7 16 Dec 17 Ormond
153 LS McCambley 38 S Ahuja 32  
def by Elsternwick
221 MF Nethercott 114 AD Boettcher 25  R Patil 3/39 J Wiseman 2/12 W Van Denderen 2/47
E.E. Gunn Reserve Oval No. 2 
8 23 Dec 17 Balwyn
v Ormond
Gordon Barnard Reserve -East 
9 13 Jan 18 Ormond
v Bayswater
E.E. Gunn Reserve Oval No. 2 
6 9 Dec 17 Moorabbin
115 R Ramachandran 34 P Bates 32  J Robertshaw 4/12 P Camm 2/0 R Patil 2/11
def by Ormond
5/123 S Ahuja 44  L Vazquez 3/23
E.E. Gunn Reserve Oval No. 3 
10 20 Jan 18
27 Jan 18
Box Hill
v Ormond
Springfield Park 
11 3 Feb 18
10 Feb 18
Ormond
v Brighton
E.E. Gunn Reserve Oval No. 2 
13 3 Mar 18 Ormond
v Endeavour Hills
E.E. Gunn Reserve Oval No. 2 
12 17 Feb 18
24 Feb 18
Malvern
v Ormond
T H KIng Reserve 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.

Events

Select Grade:
select
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 1st XI Round: 6 9 Dec 17
10 Dec 17
Moorabbin   def by   Ormond
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 1st XI Round: 7 16 Dec 17
Ormond   def by   Elsternwick
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 2nd XI Round: 6 9 Dec 17
10 Dec 17
Ormond   def   Moorabbin
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 2nd XI Round: 7 17 Dec 17
Elsternwick   def by   Ormond
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI Round: 7 16 Dec 17
Ormond   def by   Elsternwick
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 4th XI Round: 8 9 Dec 17
Ormond   def   Moorabbin
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 4th XI Round: 9 16 Dec 17
Elsternwick   def   Ormond
Grade: SECA:SECA Wed U18 Round: 7 13 Dec 17
Ormond   def   St Brigid's/St Louis
Grade: SECA:SECA Fri 16A Round: 6 15 Dec 17
Ormond 1   def   Brighton 1
Grade: SECA:SECA Fri North U16C Round: 6 15 Dec 17
Ormond 2   def   Brighton 3
Grade: SECA:SECA Fri North U14A Round: 6 15 Dec 17
Brighton Union 1   def   Ormond 1
Grade: SECA:SECA Fri North U14C Round: 6 15 Dec 17
Carnegie South 1   def   Ormond 2
Grade: SECA:SECA Sat U12A Round: 6 16 Dec 17
Brighton 1   def by   Ormond 1
Grade: SECA:SECA Sat U12B Round: 6 16 Dec 17
Ormond 2   def   Brighton 2
Grade: SECA:SECA Sat North U12C Round: 6 16 Dec 17
Ormond 3   def by   Port Melbourne 1