Share:
 

Round Results

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
15 Oct 17 Brighton
9/162(cc) M James 50 L Stocker 37 J Styling 27  L Dunkinson 6/24 M Fahy 2/23
def Bayswater
123 D Colling 46  D Harrod 5/20 JJ Mutimer 2/17 W Harrison 2/34
Brighton Beach Oval 
15 Oct 17 Moorabbin
76  K Hubber 2/12 C Hayen 2/19 T Curran 2/20
def by Box Hill
0/78 RN Kumar 33* T Barelli 32*  
Moorleigh Community Village 
15 Oct 17 Endeavour Hills
2/203 A Ahmed 102* S Kazizada 28 V Sanderz 28  JT Sherborne 2/33
def Elsternwick
200 DM Beckett 34 J Hall 31 MJ Dunstan 30 BJ Hall 28  TO Panditharatne 4/21 S Weerasingha 2/24
Elsternwick Park No 2 
14 Oct 17 Oakleigh
2/127 DT Shaw 73 LA Skade 29*  
def Croydon
126 N McDonald 36  AL Howes 5/23 BR Hogan 2/24
W.A. Scammel Reserve 
14 Oct 17 Caulfield
179 BS Rose 71 S  Macdermid 38*  A Borovac 4/20 M Ashman 3/44 A L'Olive 2/32
def by Noble Park
9/189(cc) S Hurley 33 A Borovac 33 M Crozier 28* LT Richardson 26  R Henderson 4/26 B Macdermid 2/29 C East-Bryans 2/34
Caulfield Park, Oval 1 
14 Oct 17 Malvern
8/277(cc) M Bola 100 R Thukral 52 N Badkundri 46 P Sheth 34  S Garrard 4/50 AP Janes 2/45
def Balwyn
206 J Bird 40 L Gambell 36 AJ Young 33 N Crawford 32  M Bola 3/13 BJ Whelan 2/32 J Cowell 2/52
T H KIng Reserve 
14 Oct 17 Mt Waverley
2/108 J Burns 65*  
def Ormond
106 JJ Fernando 30  T Packer 4/24 D Mihiripenna 2/16
Pinewood Reserve 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.

Events

Select Grade:
select
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 1st XI Round: 1 14 Oct 17
Mt Waverley   def   Ormond
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 2nd XI Round: 1 14 Oct 17
Ormond   def   Mt Waverley
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI Round: 1 14 Oct 17
Mt Waverley   def   Ormond
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 4th XI Round: 1 15 Oct 17
Ormond   def   Mt Waverley
Grade: SECA:SECA Wed U18 Round: 2 18 Oct 17
Washington Park   def by   Ormond
Grade: SECA:SECA Fri 16A Round: 1 13 Oct 17
Ormond 1   def   Bentleigh Uniting 1
Grade: SECA:SECA Fri North U16C Round: 1 13 Oct 17
Elsternwick 2   def by   Ormond 2
Grade: SECA:SECA Fri North U14A Round: 1 13 Oct 17
Bentleigh ANA 1   def by   Ormond 1
Grade: SECA:SECA Fri North U14C Round: 1 13 Oct 17
Ormond 2   def   Brighton Union 2
Grade: SECA:SECA Sat U12A Round: 1 14 Oct 17
Ormond 1   def   Cluden 1
Grade: SECA:SECA Sat U12B Round: 1 14 Oct 17
Chelsea 1   def by   Ormond 2
Grade: SECA:SECA Sat North U12C Round: 1 14 Oct 17
Elwood 1   def   Ormond 3
Grade: SECA:SECA Sat North U12D Round: 1 14 Oct 17
Ormond 4   def by   Elwood 2
Grade: SECA:SECA Sat East Rookies Round: 1 14 Oct 17
Le Page Park 1   def by   Ormond 2
Grade: SECA:SECA Sat East Rookies Round: 1 14 Oct 17
Ormond 1   def   Bentleigh ANA 1